Tagula Colt Foal From Black Type Family For Sale

Horse Description: 
  • Very quiet temperament, easy to handle. Very powerful individual with a good walk.
  • For more information contact us on info@paradering.ie
Date of Birth: 
08/03/2019
Colour: 
Bay
Location:
Clare
Ireland
Pedigree: 
1st Generation 2nd Generation 3rd Generation
 Tagula  Taufan  
 
 Twin Island  
 
  Sophie Bleue (IRE)
 Orpen
 
 
 Dame Melba
 
 
Pedigree Description: 
Stallion:
Tagula - top-class 2yo at 6f, stayed 7f at 3, gets share of 2yo winners mainly at 5-7f.

1st dam
SOPHIE BLEUE (IRE): unraced; Above is her first foal.
2nd dam
DAME MELBA: ran twice in N.H. Flat Races; dam of 6 foals; 2 runners:
Sophie Bleue (IRE): see above.
3rd dam
PEACH MELBA (by So Blessed): winner at 2 and placed 3 times; dam of 15 foals;  13 runners; 4 winners:
REPORTED (IRE): 5 wins and £37,284 inc. City of York S., L., placed 12 times  inc. 2nd Ballysax S., L.
Llandwyn: 3 wins viz. winner at 2 and placed; also 2 wins in Malaysia.
Sweetest Thing (IRE): 2 wins at 3 and placed; dam of winners inc.:
MOLLY-O (IRE): 4 wins at 4 and £42,904 inc. A.Retza & M. Soudavar EBF  Garnet S., L., placed 13 times.
Peach Sundae: 2 wins in Australia; dam of winners inc.:
ICE CREAM SUNDAE (AUS): won Festival Quality H., L., Emancipation S.,  L., Tristarc S., L., 2nd Ramornie H., L., The Honda Legend S., L. and 3rd  Premiere S., Gr.3; dam of FLAVOUR (AUS) (won Sallinger S., Gr.1,  Bobby Mcgees Maribyrnong Plate, Gr.2, Todman Slipper Trial, Gr.2, Norman  Carlyon S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Coca-Cola Bottlers Classic, Gr.3,  Melbourne Racing Club S., Gr.3, Rubiton S., Gr.3, Harkaway Maribyrnong  Trial S. (c&g), L., Collingrove S., L., Sir John Monash S., L., Ian McEwan  Trophy, L., 2nd Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, The Angas  Brut, Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, Schillaci S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., L.,  Razor Sharp H., L., Ian McEwan Trophy, L., 3rd Manikato S., Gr.1, Golden  Slipper S., Gr.1, Sallinger S., Gr.1, Sunicrust Australia S., Gr.1, Mercedes  Benz Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Bargain Box Rubiton S., Gr.3 and  Bletchingly S., Gr.3); grandam of SONNTAG (AUS) (won Channel Seven  Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Eastcoast Plumbtec Sale Cup, L., 2nd Andrew  Ramsden S., L. and 3rd sportsbet.com.au Ballarat Cup, L.), RASPBERRIES  (AUS) (won PFD Food Services F Tressady S., Gr.3, Patinack Farm  Cameron H., Gr.3, Emirates Park Scone Cup, L., 2nd Patinack Farm Adrian  Knox S., Gr.3, 3rd Sportingbet Sunline S., Gr.2, Variety Sandown S., Gr.3  and BMW Doncaster Prelude Royal Parma S., Gr.3); third dam of VALOUR  ROAD (AUS) (won Amelia Park Karrakatta Plate, Gr.2, TAB Euclase  Classic S., Gr.2, H G Bolton Sprint, L. and Magic Millions WA Perth 2yo  Classic, L.), Malahat (AUS) (winner in Australia, 3rd Canonbury S., Gr.3).
Red Sundae (AUS): unraced; dam of RA SUN (AUS) (won Maribyrnong  Plate, Gr.2, 2nd Tattersalls Thomas Lyons S., L., Platinum S., L., Chester  Manifold S., L. and 3rd Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3).
Tamburello (IRE): placed at 2; dam of winners inc.:
My Lilli (IRE): 3 wins and placed 6 times; dam of Misano Lasen (IRE) (3  wins at 2 and 3 in Italy and £36,946 and placed 2nd Premio Torricola, L.).